Monday, April 21, 2014
InterBank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan
Apr 21, 2014
CountryCurrenciesBuying Selling
EUROEUR134.7516135.2506
THAILANDTHB3.02483.0388
SWEDENSEK14.785814.8391
SINGAPORESGD77.883478.1789
HONGKONGHKD12.580012.6230
U.A.E.AED26.557726.6492
SWITZERLANDCHF110.4495110.8745
SAUDIARABIASAR26.010326.0992
DENMARKDKK18.049618.1175
JAPANJPY0.9507700.954182
AUSTRALIAAUD90.983991.3318
CANADACAD88.479888.8284
U.K.GBP163.8464164.4678
U.S.A.USD97.527297.9000
Source: Habib Metropolitan Bank Pakistan, National Bank of Pakistan.