Wednesday, April 23, 2014
InterBank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan
Apr 23, 2014
CountryCurrenciesBuying Selling
EUROEUR134.9562135.4589
THAILANDTHB3.02753.0415
SWEDENSEK14.798814.8591
SINGAPORESGD77.998078.2747
HONGKONGHKD12.618612.6617
U.A.E.AED26.639226.7309
SWITZERLANDCHF110.5507110.9755
SAUDIARABIASAR26.090126.1792
DENMARKDKK18.079218.1435
JAPANJPY0.9531310.956547
AUSTRALIAAUD91.507991.8278
CANADACAD88.799889.1411
U.K.GBP164.2710164.8835
U.S.A.USD97.826698.2000
Source: Habib Metropolitan Bank Pakistan, National Bank of Pakistan.