InterBank Currency Exchange Rates in Pakistan
Aug 22, 2014
CountryCurrenciesBuying Selling
EUROEUR134.0851134.5707
THAILANDTHB3.16343.1779
SWEDENSEK14.650014.7051
SINGAPORESGD80.864481.1669
HONGKONGHKD13.023713.0689
U.A.E.AED27.481727.5742
SWITZERLANDCHF110.8168111.1989
SAUDIARABIASAR26.914627.0051
DENMARKDKK17.986018.0509
JAPANJPY0.9725700.976287
AUSTRALIAAUD94.058794.4335
CANADACAD92.345792.6878
U.K.GBP167.3371167.9729
U.S.A.USD100.9205101.3000
Source: Habib Metropolitan Bank Pakistan, National Bank of Pakistan.